Monday, November 04, 2013

Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap!



If you're havin' trouble with the high school head,
He's givin' you the blues,
You wanna graduate but not in his bed?
Here's what you gotta do:
Pick up the phone, I'm always home,
Call me any time.
Just ring 362-4368!
I lead a life of crime!

Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap.)
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap.)



You got problems in your life of love?
You got a broken heart?
He's double dealin' with your best friend?
That's when the teardrops start, fella.
Pick up the phone, I'm here alone,
Or make a social call.
Come right in, forget 'bout him.
We'll have ourselves a ball hey!

Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap)
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap)
Yeahhh



If you got a lady and you want her gone
But you ain't got the guts
She keeps naggin' at you night and day
Enough to drive you nuts,
Pick up the phone, leave her alone.
It's time you made a stand.
For a fee, I'm happy to be
Your back door man hey!

Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap) yeah
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap)
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap)
(Dirty deeds and they're done dirt cheap)



Concrete shoes...
Cyanide...
TNT...
Done dirt cheap!
Neck ties...
Contracts...
High voltage!
Done dirt cheap!!!

Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, do anything you want me to
Done dirt cheap
Dirty deeds, dirty deeds, dirty deeds,
Done dirt cheap!

YAAAAAARGH!



War Machine.



You put your foot to the floor
Don't need no more
You've been diggin' all around
When you're messin' about

Better catch her name, come on in
Gimme that thing, that thing gone wild...

WAR MACHINE.



Make a stand, show your hand
Calling a high command
Don't think, just obey
I'm like a bird of prey

Better catch her name come on in
Gimme that thing, that thing gone wild...

WAR MACHINE.



Better watch your back
'N cover your tracks
Kick your foot through the door
Hit the deck, know the score
They're taken by surprise
And here's mud in your eye



Let's erase the name
That you should have forgave
Call of the wild
Hurry for naught
That thing gone wild...

WAR MACHINE.

That thing gone wild...

WAR MACHINE.