Saturday, December 14, 2013

2013 Heisman Trophy Voting Breakdown

PLACEPLAYERSCHOOL1ST2ND3RDTOTAL
1Jameis WinstonFlorida State66884332,205
2AJ McCarronAlabama79162143704
3Jordan LynchNorthern Illinois40149140558
4Andre WilliamsBoston College29127129470
5Johnny ManzielTexas A&M30103125421
6Tre MasonAuburn3112169404
7Bryce PettyBaylor44035127
8Derek CarrFresno State62343107
9Braxton MillerOhio State4213791
10Ka'Deem CareyArizona2143670

Just Got Paid


I just got paid today, 
got me a pocket full of change.
Said, I just got paid today, 
got me a pocket full of change.
If you believe like workin' hard all day, 
just step in my shoes and take my pay.


I was born my papa's son,
when I hit the ground I was on the run.
I had one glad hand and the other behind.
You can have yours, just give me mine.
When the hound dog barkin' in the black of the night,
stick my hand in my pocket, everything's all right.


I just got paid today, 
got me a pocket full of change.
Said, black sheep, black, do you got some wool?
Yes, I do, man, my bag is full.
It's the root of evil and you know the rest
but it's way ahead of what's second best.

Velcro Fly


Hey, look at the hooks
on your pants makes you wanna dance.
I say yeah yeah,
I say yeah yeah.
There ain't never a catch, all you got to do is snatch,
do the velcro fly,
do the velcro fly.


You need just enough of that sticky stuff
to hold the seams of your fine blue jeans.
I say yeah yeah.
I say yeah yeah.
There ain't never a catch, all you got to do is snatch,
do the velcro fly,
do the velcro fly.


Well, it feels so right when you squeezed it tight,
when you reach the end do it over again.
I say yeah yeah.
I say yeah yeah.
There ain't never a catch, all you got to do is snatch,
do the velcro fly,
do the velcro fly.