Sunday, August 24, 2014

2channel Anime Saimoe 2014: First Round Odds, Match Day 7

E1-3
Kinue Atago @ Saki 3-1
Honoka Mitsui @ Mahouka Koukou No Rettousei 40-1
Ichigo Sasano @ Saki 10-1
Prediction: Kinue Atago by <=70
Over/Under: 300
Over

F1-3
Yuzu Iizuka @ Sakura Trick 20-1
Kaede Kagayama @ Non Non Biyori 30-1
Isami Oomiya @ Golden Mosaic 5-1
Prediction: Isami Oomiya by <=50
Over/Under: 400
Under

G1-3
Kazari Uiharu @ A Certain Magical Index 10-1
Nico Yazawa @ Love Live! EVEN
Saki Yamagishi @ One Week Friends 50-1
Prediction: Nico Yazawa by >=50
Over/Under: 350
Over

H1-3
Nagi Sanzenin @ Hayate The Combat Butler EVEN
Iona @ Arpeggio Of Blue Steel 60-1
MISAKA #10032 @ A Certain Magical Index 10-1
Prediction: Nagi Sanzen'in by >=30
Over/Under: 400
Under

2channel Anime Saimoe 2014: First Round Results, Match Day 6

E1-2
1位 208票 東條希@ラブライブ!
2位 75票 柴崎芦花@ディーふらぐ!
3位 65票 キュゥべえ@劇場版 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ[新編]叛逆の物語

F1-2
1位 242票 美樹さやか@劇場版 魔法少女まどか☆マギカ
2位 111票 シャルロット・デュノア@ IS 2
3位 17票 沙織・バジーナ@俺の妹がこんなに可愛いわけがない。

G1-2
1位 182票 フレンダ=セイヴェルン@とある科学の超電磁砲S
2位 125票 黒羽寧子@極黒のブリュンヒルデ
3位 42票 塔城小猫@ハイスクールD×D NEW

H1-2
1位 199票 神代小蒔@咲-Saki- 全国編
2位 83票 金色の闇@ To LOVEる -とらぶる- ダークネス
3位 67票 北山雫@魔法科高校の劣等生

We Are The Firm



Evil Cockney Laugh!
HAHAHA!

Backstreet boys are here to stay
Nothin' will get in their way
We're the firm and they all know,
when we come they don't wanna know,
we're the ones who still win the day

Running rouning that's our way
We all like it everyday
We don't worry about it
we don't care we're used to it,
so don't give us no verbal on our way!
On our way!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!



People try to shut us up
We don't care we ain't no pufs
You all wanna put us down
Cos we'd row you to the ground
so don't give us no verbal for today!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!

Three's up mother brown
Three's up mother brown
Under the table you must go
E- aye e-aye e-aye- o

If I catch you bending
I'll shove one up your hole
Knees up knees up
Gotta have a three's up
Three's up mother brown



Backstreet boys are here to stay
Nothin' will get in their way
We're the firm and they all know,
when we come they don't wanna know,
we're the ones who still win the day!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!

We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are, we are the firm!
We are the firm! We are the firm!
We are, we are the firm!


The Rhythm Of The Night



This is the rhythm of the night
The night, oh yeah
The rhythm of the night
This is the rhythm of my life
My life, oh yeah
The rhythm of my life


You could put some joy upon my face
Oh, sunshine in an empty place
Take me to turn to, and babe I'll make you stay


Oh, I can ease you of your pain
Feel you give me love again
Round and round we go, each time I hear you say



This is the rhythm of the night
The night, oh yeah
The rhythm of the night
This is the rhythm of my life
My life, oh yeah
The rhythm of my life



Won't you teach me how to love and learn
There'll be nothing left for me to yearn
Think of me and burn, and let me hold your hand



I don't wanna face the world in tears
Please think again, I'm on my knees
Sing that song to me, no reason to repent
I know you wanna say it


This is the rhythm of the night
The night, oh yeah
The rhythm of the night
This is the rhythm of my life
My life, oh yeah
The rhythm of my life


This is the rhythm of the night
The night, oh yeah
The rhythm of the night
This is the rhythm of my life
My life, oh yeah
The rhythm of my life...

This is the rhythm of the night!