Tuesday, June 09, 2015

BoBA ISML 2015 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 2

ARENA 01: [Kurousagi] Tobiichi Origami by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 02: [Yatogami Tōka] Yaya by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 03: Sonoda Umi [Sakura Chiyo] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over


ARENA 04: Aihara Enju [Yukinoshita Yukino] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over


ARENA 05: Jibril [Kirisaki Chitoge] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over


ARENA 06: [Nishikino Maki] Yazawa Nico by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 07: [Onodera Kosaki] Ayase Eli by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 08: [Yuigahama Yui] Tina Sprout by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 09: Shichimiya Satone [Kuriyama Mirai] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 10: [Shiba Miyuki] Akame by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 11: [Tokisaki Kurumi] Konno Yūki by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 12: [Shokuhō Misaki] Himeragi Yukina by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 13: Azuki Azusa [Shiro] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 14: [Asada Shino] Miyazono Kaori by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 15: [Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko] Stephanie Dola by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 16: Latifa Fleuranza [Tachibana Marika] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 17: Terminus Est [Minami Kotori] by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 18: [Sento Isuzu] Yoshino by <=1500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 19: [Momo Belia Deviluke] Suzumiya Haruhi by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 20: [Itsuka Kotori] Kōsaka Kirino by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 21: [Eucliwood Hellscythe] Hasegawa Kobato by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 22: [Illyasviel von Einzbern] C.C. by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 23: [Nakano Azusa] Holo by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 24: Yui-nyan [Aragaki Ayase] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 25: Sengoku Nadeko [Tōsaka Rin] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 26: Oshino Shinobu [Aisaka Taiga] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 27: [Kuroyukihime] Nibutani Shinka by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 28: Hirasawa Yui [Shana] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 29: Nagato Yuki [Aoyama Nanami] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 30: [Yūki Asuna] Charlotte Dunois by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 31: [Yuzuriha Inori] Takanashi Rikka by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 32: [Chitanda Eru] Konjiki no Yami by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 33: [Makise Kurisu] Kashiwazaki Sena by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 34: Nyarlathotep [Shiina Mashiro] by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 35: [Nakamura Yuri] Yūki Mikan by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 36: [Saber] Senjōgahara Hitagi by <=1500
Over/Under: 6000
Under

ARENA 37: [Kyon] Mikoshiba Mikoto by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 38: [Hikigaya Hachiman] Okazaki Tomoya by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 39: [Sakata Gintoki] Yato by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 40: Itsuka Shidō [Edward Elric] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 41: Kanie Seiya [Akasaka Ryūnosuke] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 42: Aikawa Ayumu [Gilgamesh] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 43: [Okabe Rintarō] Nozaki Umetarō by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 44: [Maō Sadao] Emiya Kiritsugu by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 45: [Archer] Emiya Shirō by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 46: Satomi Rentarō [Accelerator] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 47: [Kanda Sorata] Ichijō Raku by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 48: Orihara Izaya [Kamijō Tōma] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 49: Togashi Yūta [Sora] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 50: [Araragi Koyomi] Shiba Tatsuya by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 51: Levi [Sakamaki Izayoi] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 52: Kaneki Ken [Katsuragi Keima] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 53: Heiwajima Shizuo [Otonashi Yuzuru] by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 54: [Takasu Ryūji] L Lawliet by <=1000
Over/Under: 5500
Under

ARENA 55: [Annie Leonhart] Diane by <=1000
Over/Under: 5000
Under

ARENA 56: [Near] Akise Aru by <=1000
Over/Under: 5000
Under

ISML 2015: A new season starts

ISML 2015: A new season starts

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
June 9, 2015


Match Day 1 of the 2015 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period concluded, and there were a few upsets but more of the expected winners got the job done. In the Nova Division, Mirai Kuriyama defeated Kotori Minami 2880-2611, Kurousagi routed Terminus Est 3070-2011, Maki Nishikino edged Latifa Fleuranza 2846-2630, Kosaki Onodera leveled Nico Yazawa 3559-2139, Chiyo Sakura throttled Yana 3498-2284 and Jibril slammed Miyuki Shiba 3567-2182.

Stephanie Dola defeated Yuuki Konno 3219-2509, Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi romped past Umi Sonoda 3337-2231, Chitoge Kirisaki annihilated Enju Aihara 3143-2398, Marika Tachibana prevailed over Misaki Shokuhou 2904-2664, Yukino Yukinoshita crushed Origami Tobiichi 3847-1805 and Yoshino silenced Azusa Azuki 3308-2245.

Wrapping up Nova action, Eli Ayase fell to Isuzu Sento 3543-1998, Kurumi Tokisaki pummeled Tina Sprout 3687-2022, Yui Yuigahama belted Satone Shichimiya 3630-2029, Touka Yatogami dismantled Yukina Himeragi 3125-2215, Shino Asada stomped on Akame 3216-2436 and Shiro overpowered Kaori Miyazono 3841-2027.

In the Stella Division, Taiga Aisaka roared past Konjiki no Yami 3279-2383, Illyasviel von Einzbern hammered Yui Hirasawa 3546-2309, Azusa Nakano romped past C.C. 3430-2351, Asuna Yuuna slashed past Sena Kashiwazaki 3430-2304, Shinobu Oshino defeated Yuki Nagato 3986-2635 and Rin Tousaka thumped Holo 3530-2176.

Inori Yuzuriha prevailed over Hitagi Senjougahara 2875-2679, Eri Chitanda scored the upset of the round over Shinka Nibutani 3252-2457, Kurisu Makise stunned Nyarlathotep 3224-2351, Ayase Aragaki crushed Kirino Kousaka 3415-1839, Eucliwood Hellscythe silenced Nadeko Sengoku 3391-2082 and Saber stormed past Haruhi Suzumiya 3541-2375.

Wrapping up Stella action, defending champion Kotori Itsuka routed Kobato Hasegawa 3310-2220, Shana torched past Charlotte Dunois 3237-2150, Mashiro Shiina obliterated Yui-nyan 3765-2095, Rikka Takanashi took down Mikan Yuuki 3172-2506, Kuroyukihime flew past Yuri Nakamura 3168-2585 and Nanami Aoyama rolled past Momo Velia Deviluke 3113-2441.

In Male Division action, Koyomi Araragi knocked down Levi 3062-2262, Hachima Hikigaya crushed Yuzuru Otonashi 3480-2022, Yuuta Togashi edged Shirou Emiya 2745-2556, Sora bombarded Ryuuji Takasu 3496-2040, Accelerator derailed Keima Katsuragi 3169-2195 and GIntoki Sakata defeated Ryuunosuke AKasaka 2828-2365.

Gilgamesh slashed past Izaya Orihara 2744-2211, Sorata Kanda defeated L Lawliet 2823-2430, Edward Elric trounced Ken Kaneki 3237-1899, Rintarou Okabe defeated Mikoto MIkoshiba 2771-2383, Kiritsugu Emiya outdueled Yato 2700-2389 and Tatsuya Shiba prevailed over Shidou Itsuka 2723-2216.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Umetarou Nozaki defeated Raku Ichijou 2584-2491, Izayoi Sakamaki took down Seiya Kanie 2623-2283, Sadao Mao won the closest match of the day: a 2412-2378 thriller over Ayumu AIkawa, Kyon took down Shizuo Heiwajima 2802-2300, Tomoya Okazaki defeated Rentarou Satomi 2645-2482 and Archer prevailed over Touma Kamijou 2731-2642.

In exhibition action, Kaname Isaki defeated Ryouta Watari 2270-1729 and Natsuki Minamiya crushed Utage Douraku 2859-1547.

Match Day 2 of the 2015 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for June 9, 2015. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.