Sunday, October 14, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Emerald Match Day 3

ARENA 1 [[Illyasviel von Einzbern]] Yatogami Tōka
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 2 [[Kanna Kamui]] Kōsaka Reina
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 3 [[Kinomoto Sakura]] Nibutani Shinka
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 4 Sakura Chiyo [[Makise Kurisu]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 5 [[Yūki Asuna]] Furukawa Nagisa
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 6 Kafū Chino [[Miyazono Kaori]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Haibara Ai]] Nero Claudius
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 8 [[Rem]] Megumin
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Schwi Dola]] Sawamura Spencer Eriri
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 10 Saber [[Aoyama Nanami]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 11 Miyamizu Mitsuha [[Nishimiya Shōko]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 12 Yuigahama Yui [[Emilia]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 13 Daidōji Tomoyo [[Shiro]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 14 [[Yukinoshita Yukino]] Yuzuriha Inori
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 15 [[Tomori Nao]] Suzumiya Haruhi
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 16 [[Tōsaka Rin]] Matō Sakura
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 17 [[Shiina Mashiro]] Nakano Azusa
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 18 Doma Umaru [[Aisaka Taiga]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 19 Tōru [[Eucliwood Hellscythe]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 20 Nagato Yuki [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Isla]] Kasumigaoka Utaha
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 22 Jibril [[Takanashi Rikka]]
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 23 [[Tokisaki Kurumi]] Kuriyama Mirai
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 24 [[Izumi Sagiri]] Kitashirakawa Tamako
by >=900
Over/Under: 27000
Over

ARENA 25 [[Saitama]] Uchiha Itachi
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 26 [[Hikigaya Hachiman]] Midoriya Izuku
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 27 [[Emiya Kiritsugu]] Natsuki Subaru
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 28 Kyon [[Natsume Takashi]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 29 Willem Kmetsch [[Levi]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 30 [[Yato]] Doma Taihei
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 31 Satoshi [[Edogawa Conan]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 32 Todoroki Shōto Tachibana Taki
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 33 Totsuka Saika [[Li Syaoran]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 34 Togashi Yūta [[Sakamaki Izayoi]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 35 Lancer [[Gilgamesh]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 36 Satō Kazuma [[Ishida Shōya]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 37 [[Kamijō Tōma]] Heiwajima Shizuo
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 38 [[Shiota Nagisa]] Takasu Ryūji
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 39 Sakamoto [[Saiki Kusuo]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Emiya Shirō]] Edward Elric
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 41 [[Riku Dola]] Yukihira Sōma
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 42 Kaneki Ken [[Akabane Karma]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 43 [[Ainz Ooal Gown]] Monkey D. Luffy
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 44 Astolfo [[Archer]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Okazaki Tomoya]] Kanda Sorata
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 46 [[Okabe Rintarō]] Orihara Izaya
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 47 Ayanokōji Kiyotaka [[Sakata Gintoki]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 48 Otonashi Yuzuru [[Eren Yeager]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 27000
Under

ARENA 49 Luna [[YoRHa No.2 Type B]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 22000
Over

ARENA 50 [[YoRHa Type A No.2]] Lucina
by >=500
Over/Under: 22000
Over

Voter Id: a9113e3a-0096-5b56-a814-39324d84cc1e

ISML 2018: Big Turnouts Keep Coming In Emerald

ISML 2018: Big Turnouts Keep Coming In Emerald

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 14, 2018

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period saw the same high turnouts as Match Day 1. In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna defeated Shinka Nibutani 11187-10081, Sakura Kinomoto prevailed over Tohka Yatogami 12666-12246, Illyasviel von Einzbern eased past Reina Kousaka 10586-9054, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Chino Kafuu 11356-9361, Kaori Miyazono defeated Chiyo Sakura 11094-10083, Nagisa Furukawa whipped past Kurisu Makise 10610-10115, Rem routed Eriri Sawamura Spencer 12011-8231 and Schwi Dola strolled past Nero Claudius 11075-9070.

Ai Haibara exploded past Megumin 14997-12874, Shouko Nishimiya pumped Yui Yuigahama 11348-8509, Nanami Aoyama defeated Emilia 10976-9129, Saber outlasted Mitsuha Miyamizu 10209-9883, Yukino Yukinoshita throttled Nao Tomori 11816-9038, Tomoyo Daidouji rumbled past Haruhi Suzumiya 10925-9527, Shiro defeated Inori Yuzuriha 10399-9541 and Mashiro Shiina smashed Umaru Doma 11380-9014.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Taiga Aisaka roared past Sakura Matou 11904-8755, Azusa Nakano scored the Upset of the Round, a 11869-8600 romp of Rin Tohsaka, Chtholly Nota Seniorious scorched Utaha Kasumigaoka 12011-8658, Isla defeated Eucliwood Hellscythe 10770-9380, Tooru rebounded against Yuki Nagato 10778-9516, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Tamako Kitashirakawa 12013-8511, Sagiri Izumi flew past Jibril 12716-11011 and Rikka Takanashi rocked Mirai Kuriyama 13636-10097.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya thumped Subaru Natsuki 11006-8549, Itachi Uchiha rebounded against Kiritsugu Emiya 11989-9089, Saitama punched Izuki Midoriya 10257-9974, Levi leveled Taihei Doma 11965-7578, Kyon flew past Yato 10265-9455, Willem Kmetsch prevailed over Takashi Natsume 11554-10674, Taki Tachibana toasted Saika Totsuka 10722-9800 and Li Syaoran eased past Satoshi 10741-9741.

Shouto Todoroki defeated Conan Edogawa 10503-9899, Gilgamesh impaled Kazuma Satou 11072-8583, Shouya Ishida clobbered Izayoi Sakamaki 11805-8140, Yuuta Togashi outlasted Lancer 12083-10030, Nagisa Shiota routed Sakamoto 12150-9019, Kusuo Saiki rebounded against Shizuo Heiwajima 10645-9623, Touma Kamijou broke Ryuuji Takasu 10238-9594 and Riku Dola rocked Ken Kaneki 10482-9575.

Wrapping up Male Division play, Edward Elric defeated Karma Akabane 10032-9634, Shirou Emiya dismissed Souma Yukihira 100468-9915, Sorata Kanda prevailed over Archer 10337-10198, Tomoya Okazaki walked past Monkey D. Luffy 10583-9233, Ainz Ooal Gown smashed Astolfo 12094-8431, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji rebounded against Eren Yeager 10351-9947, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Izaya Orihara 10602-9404 and Gintoki Sakata fell to Rintarou Okabe 12051-8763.

In Games Tournament action, all signs point to NieR Automata stealing the show as YoRHa Type A No. 2 defeated Lightning 9533-9075. In the other match, Lucina rolled past Princess Zelda 9909-9158.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for Oct. 14, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

ISML 2018: Emerald Period In Full Swing

ISML 2018: Emerald Period In Full Swing

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 14, 2018

Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period kicked off the home stretch towards the postseason in this, the world's premier anime character competition. The turnout was massive for the first match day of the Emerald, breaking the spread by several thousand votes in a number of races.

In the Female Division, Kamui Kanna throttled Tohka Yatogami 11564-9205, Illyasviel von Einzbern defeated Sakura Kinomoto 15469-11123, Reina Kousaka defeated Shinka Nibutani 10245-8546, Asuna Yuuki prevailed over Chiyo Sakura 8626-7606, Kaori Miyazono routed Kurisu Makise 13010-6896, Nagisa Furukawa won a 9754-9669 barnburner over Chino Kafuu, Rem thumped Nero Claudius 13935-5991 and Ai Haibara demolished Schwi Dola 13812-7870.

Megumi exploded past Eriri Sawamura Spencer 10701-8818, Shouko Nishimiya prevailed over Nanami Aoyama 9934-9589, Emilia eased past Saber 10406-8158, Yui Yuigahama hammered Mitsuha Miyamizu 10107-9144, Yukino Yukinoshita walked past Tomoyo Daidaouji 9834-9290, Shiro rolled past Haruhi Suzumiya 90807-8933, Nao Tomori cruised past Inori Yuzuriha 10329-8473 and Mashiro Shiina smashed Sakura Matou 11303-8166.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Taiga Aisaka roared past Rin Tohsaka 12508-8212, Azusa Nakano romped past Umaru Doma 8193-6981, Chtholly Nota Seniorious trounced Eucliwood Hellscythe 15515-7203, Isla pumped Tooru 13613-7690, Utaha Kasumigaoka bounced Yuki Nagato 9796-8895, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Jibril 11169-7863, Sagiri Izumi won a 10521-10367 nailbirte over Rikka Takanashi and Mirai Kuriyama defeated Tamako Kitashirakawa 9999-8906.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Itachi Uchiha 12189-8258, Saitama punched Kiritsugu Emiya 9938-8910, Izuku Midoriya rolled past Subaru Natsuki 10126-8212, Levi leveled Kyon 10759-6570, Takashi Natsume flew past Yato 10463-8542, Willem Kmetsch crushed Taihei Doma 12937-6747 and Taki Tachibana whipped past Satoshi 10667-8312.

Conan Edogawa defeated Li Syaoran 10141-9815, Gilgamesh impaled Izayoi Sakamaki 11499-7759, Shouya Ishida drubbed Yuuta Togashi 12048-7437, Kazuma Satou snuffed out Lancer 10287-8519, Nagisa Shiota defeated Shizuo Heiwajima 10598-7778, Touma Kamijou broke Kusuo Saiki 9788-9083, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Sakamoto 10475-7824 and Riku Dola won the closest race of the round, a 9531-9524 thriller over Edward Elric.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shirou Emiya defeated Karma Akabane 9930-8722, Ken Kaneki scored a 9631-9002 scalp of Souma Yukihira, Archer dominated Monkey D. Luffy 10617-8427, Ainz Ooal Gown cruised past Tomoya Okazaki 9919-8906, Astolfo defeated Sorata Kanda 8373-7268, Izaya Orihara secured the Upset of the Round, a 9784-8039 victory  over Kiyotaka Ayanakouji, Rintarou Okabe slashed past Yuzuru Otonashi 10532-8227 and Eren Yeager prevailed over Gintoki Sakata 9600-9424.

In Games Tournament action, YoRHa No. 2 Type B rolled past Tifa Lockheart 12097-6927 and Luna eased past Shiina Fujibayashi 10199-8139.

A report on Match Day 2 is forthcoming. Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for Oct. 14, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Thursday, October 11, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Emerald Match Day 2

ARENA 1 [[Kanna Kamui]] Nibutani Shinka
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 2 Kinomoto Sakura [[Yatogami Tōka]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 3 Kōsaka Reina [[Illyasviel von Einzbern]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 4 Kafū Chino [[Yūki Asuna]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 5 Miyazono Kaori [[Sakura Chiyo]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 6 Furukawa Nagisa [[Makise Kurisu]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Rem]] Sawamura Spencer Eriri
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 8 [[Schwi Dola]] Nero Claudius
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Haibara Ai]] Megumin
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 10 Yuigahama Yui [[Nishimiya Shōko]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 11 Emilia [[Aoyama Nanami]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 12 [[Saber]] Miyamizu Mitsuha
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 13 Tomori Nao [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 14 Suzumiya Haruhi [[Daidōji Tomoyo]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 15 Yuzuriha Inori [[Shiro]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 16 Doma Umaru [[Shiina Mashiro]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 17 Matō Sakura [[Aisaka Taiga]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 18 Nakano Azusa [[Tōsaka Rin]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 19 [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]] Kasumigaoka Utaha
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 20 Eucliwood Hellscythe [[Isla]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Tōru]] Nagato Yuki
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 22 [[Tokisaki Kurumi]] Kitashirakawa Tamako
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 23 Jibril [[Izumi Sagiri]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 24 [[Takanashi Rikka]] Kuriyama Mirai
by >=400
Over/Under: 16000
Over

ARENA 25 [[Hikigaya Hachiman]] Natsuki Subaru
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 26 Uchiha Itachi [[Emiya Kiritsugu]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 27 Midoriya Izuku [[Saitama]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 28 Doma Taihei [[Levi]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 29 Kyon [[Yato]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 30 Willem Kmetsch [[Natsume Takashi]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 31 Totsuka Saika [[Tachibana Taki]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 32 [[Li Syaoran]] Satoshi
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 33 [[Edogawa Conan]] Todoroki Shōto
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 34 Satō Kazuma [[Gilgamesh]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 35 Ishida Shōya [[Sakamaki Izayoi]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 36 Togashi Yūta [[Lancer]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 37 Shiota Nagisa Sakamoto
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 38 [[Saiki Kusuo]] Heiwajima Shizuo
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 39 [[Kamijō Tōma]] Takasu Ryūji
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Riku Dola]] Kaneki Ken
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 41 [[Akabane Karma]] Edward Elric
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 42 [[Yukihira Sōma]] Emiya Shirō
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 43 Kanda Sorata [[Archer]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 44 [[Okazaki Tomoya]] Monkey D. Luffy
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Ainz Ooal Gown]] Astolfo
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 46 [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka]] Eren Yeager
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 47 [[Otonashi Yuzuru]] Orihara Izaya
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 48 [[Okabe Rintarō]] Sakata Gintoki
by <=700
Over/Under: 18000
Under

ARENA 49 Lightning [[YoRHa Type A No.2]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 13000
Over

ARENA 50 [[Princess Zelda]] Lucina
by <=800
Over/Under: 17000
Under

Voter Id: 621bf8c3-0dd3-5381-8fcb-fb1ac3eac682

Tuesday, October 09, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Emerald Match Day 1

ARENA 1 Yatogami Tōka [[Kanna Kamui]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 2 Kinomoto Sakura [[Illyasviel von Einzbern]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 3 Nibutani Shinka [[Kōsaka Reina]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 4 Sakura Chiyo [[Yūki Asuna]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 5 [[Makise Kurisu]] Miyazono Kaori
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 6 [[Furukawa Nagisa]] Kafū Chino
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Rem]] Nero Claudius
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 8 [[Haibara Ai]] Schwi Dola
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Megumin]] Sawamura Spencer Eriri
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 10 [[Nishimiya Shōko]] Aoyama Nanami
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 11 [[Saber]] Emilia
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 12 Yuigahama Yui [[Miyamizu Mitsuha]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 13 Daidōji Tomoyo [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 14 Suzumiya Haruhi [[Shiro]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 15 Yuzuriha Inori [[Tomori Nao]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 16 [[Shiina Mashiro]] Matō Sakura
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 17 Tōsaka Rin [[Aisaka Taiga]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 18 Doma Umaru [[Nakano Azusa]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 19 Eucliwood Hellscythe [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 20 Isla [[Tōru]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Kasumigaoka Utaha]] Nagato Yuki
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 22 [[Jibril]] Tokisaki Kurumi
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 23 Takanashi Rikka [[Izumi Sagiri]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 24 Kuriyama Mirai [[Kitashirakawa Tamako]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 25 [[Hikigaya Hachiman]] Uchiha Itachi
by >=300
Over/Under: 20000
Over

ARENA 26 [[Emiya Kiritsugu]] Saitama
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 27 Natsuki Subaru [[Midoriya Izuku]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 28 Kyon [[Levi]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 29 [[Natsume Takashi]] Yato
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 30 [[Willem Kmetsch]] Doma Taihei
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 31 [[Tachibana Taki]] Satoshi
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 32 [[Edogawa Conan]] Li Syaoran
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 33 Totsuka Saika [[Todoroki Shōto]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 34 [[Gilgamesh]] Sakamaki Izayoi
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 35 Ishida Shōya [[Togashi Yūta]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 36 Satō Kazuma [[Lancer]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 37 Heiwajima Shizuo [[Shiota Nagisa]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 38 Kamijō Tōma [[Saiki Kusuo]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 39 Takasu Ryūji [[Sakamoto]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Riku Dola]] Edward Elric
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 41 Emiya Shirō [[Akabane Karma]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 42 [[Yukihira Sōma]] Kaneki Ken
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 43 Monkey D. Luffy [[Archer]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 44 [[Ainz Ooal Gown]] Okazaki Tomoya
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Kanda Sorata]] Astolfo
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 46 Orihara Izaya [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 47 Okabe Rintarō [[Otonashi Yuzuru]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 48 [[Eren Yeager]] Sakata Gintoki
by <=1000
Over/Under: 24000
Under

ARENA 49 [[YoRHa No.2 Type B]] Tifa Lockhart
by <=800
Over/Under: 21000
Over

ARENA 50 [[Luna]] Fujibayashi Shiina
by >=300
Over/Under: 23000
Under

Voter Id: 8fa62a2c-dda7-54a7-ab63-58d1a9adbf47

Saturday, October 06, 2018

ISML 2018: Asuna Yuuki Wins Sapphire Necklace

ISML 2018: Asuna Yuuki Wins Sapphire Necklace
Longshot Taki Tachibana Wins Sapphire Pendant

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
October 6, 2018

Listed as a 3-1 choice, Asuna Yuuki won the 2018 International Saimoe League with a 12956-8599 thumping of Yukino Yukinoshita. Rounding out the order were Rin Tohsaka (4270), Kamui Kanna (3433), Azusa Nakano (2745), Saber (2201), Shouko Nishimiya (1845), and Mitsuha Miyamizu (1592).

The Upset of the Round took place in the Male Division. Listed as a 75-1 longshot by the Bedlam on Baltic Avenue, Taki Tachibana prevailed over favored Gilgamesh 10883-9697. Rounding out the order were Li Syaoran (4386), Riku Dola (1385), Ainz Ooal Gown (858), Yuuta Togashi (734), Kiyotaka Ayanokouji (626) and Shouto Todoroki (568).

In the Sapphire Wildcard Female Division, Tomoyo Daidouji (3487), Nero Claudius (3474), Nanami Aoyama (3437), Touka Yatogami (3432.79) and Eriri Spencer Sawamura (3409.31) advanced. Ayase Aragaki (3401.52), Mikasa Ackerman (2919), Meiko Honma (2504), Shino Asada (2231), Yoshino (2002), Kuroko Shirai (1750) and Origami Tobiichi (1613) were eliminated.

In the Sapphire Wildcard Male Division, Ken Kaneki (4668), Edward Elric (3975.6), Izayoi Sakamaki (3926.31), Sakamoto (3907.86) and Sorata Kanda (3655.65) advanced. Kousei Arima (3598.4), Naruto Uzumaki (3099.97), Ciel Phantomhive (2617.82), Shidou Itsuka (2348.44), Inuyasha (2133), Tatsuya Shiba (1907.29) and Shuu Ouma (1705.23) were eliminated.

In Group 1 of the Games Division Tournament, YoRHa No.2 Type B (6177), Luna (5278.19), Lightning (4297.81) and Tifa Lockhard (4257.19) advanced. Yuna (4232.93), Lyndis (3255.18), Bayonetta (2664.13) and Athena Asamiya (2348.77) were eliminated. In Group 2, Princess Zelda (4230.38), Lucina (5643), YoRHa Type A No.2 (4659.93), and Shiina Fujibayashi (4283.84) advanced. Yuffie Kisaragi (4113.11), Samus Aran (3227.4), Terra Branford (2722.91) and Rosalina (2210.14) were eliminated.

Finally, in exhibition action, Misaki Shokuhou prevailed over Kazari Uiharu 8657-8512, Sena Kashiwazaki rolled past Kobato Hasegawa 8810-8051, Nadeko Sengoku defeated Tsubasa Hanekawa 8615-8536, Mayoi Hachikuji eased past Suruga Kanbaru 8578-8366, Mikuru Asahina belted Tsuruya 9171-7587, Kotori Kanbe won a 8404-8325 nailbiter over Shinoa Hiiragi, Mitsuki Nase defeated Ririchiyo Shirakiin 8657-9284, Kyouko Kirigiri romped past Kurousagi 8416-8337, Mash Kyrielight smashed past Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi 8686-8516 and Chitose Karasuma rumbled past Erika Yano 8541-7931.

Match Day 1 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Emerald Period is scheduled for October 9, 2018, Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. And keep it right here on The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue for continuing coverage of the International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition!

Thursday, October 04, 2018

ISML 2018: Summer Seasonals - The List.

Ohara Rinne (Island)
Kurutsu Karen (Island)
Aijou Karen (Shōjo ☆ Kageki Revue Starlight)
Kagura Hikari (Shōjo ☆ Kageki Revue Starlight)
Kusaka Nozomi (Shichisei no Subaru)
Kuga Asahi (Shichisei no Subaru)
Usui Satsuki (Shichisei no Subaru)
Hanasaka Yui (One Room)

Voter Id: 1533cc4a-b81b-528b-9093-60a519a46d5b

FFXIV: Doma Ever Gonna Survive.

#FFXIV #Stormblood #KahoriHarukawa

Tuesday, October 02, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Sapphire Match Day 8

ARENA 1 [[Kanna Kamui - 1]] [[Nishimiya Shōko - 3]] [[Nakano Azusa - 8]] [[Tōsaka Rin - 4]] [[Yūki Asuna - 2]] [[Saber - 6]] [[Yukinoshita Yukino - 7]] [[Miyamizu Mitsuha - 5]]
Over/Under: 40000
Over

ARENA 2 [[Riku Dola - 2]] [[Gilgamesh - 1]] [[Todoroki Shōto - 7]] [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka - 5]] [[Li Syaoran - 6]] [[Ainz Ooal Gown - 3]] [[Togashi Yūta - 4]] [[Tachibana Taki - 8]]
Over/Under: 40000
Under

ARENA 3 [[Aoyama Nanami - 7]] [[Aragaki Ayase - 2]] [[Yoshino - 1]] [[Sawamura Spencer Eriri - 4]] [[Yatogami Tōka - 3]] [[Mikasa Ackerman - 6]] [[Shirai Kuroko - 8]] [[Asada Shino - 5]] [[Tobiichi Origami - 9]] [[Nero Claudius - 11]] [[Honma Meiko - 10]] [[Daidōji Tomoyo - 12]]
Over/Under: 40000
Over

ARENA 4 [[Ciel Phantomhive - 12]] [[Kaneki Ken - 10]] [[Edward Elric - 2]] [[Uzumaki Naruto - 5]] [[Shiba Tatsuya - 6]] [[Sakamaki Izayoi - 1]] [[Inuyasha - 9]] [[Sakamoto - 4]] [[Kanda Sorata - 3]] [[Itsuka Shidō - 7]] [[Ōma Shū - 8]] [[Arima Kōsei - 11]]
Over/Under: 40000
Under

ARENA 5 [[YoRHa No.2 Type B - 4]] [[Bayonetta - 5]] [[Lyndis - 8]] [[Asamiya Athena - 6]] [[Tifa Lockhart - 1]] [[Luna - 7]] [[Yuna - 3]] [[Lightning - 2]]
Over/Under: 25000
Over

ARENA 6 [[Princess Zelda - 1]] [[Rosalina - 2]] [[Lucina - 7]] [[YoRHa Type A No.2 - 6]] [[Samus Aran - 3]] [[Terra Branford - 5]] [[Yuffie Kisaragi - 4]] [[Fujibayashi Shiina - 8]]Over/Under: 25000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Shokuhō Misaki]] Uiharu Kazari
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 8 Kashiwazaki Sena [[Hasegawa Kobato]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 9 [[Sengoku Nadeko]] Hanekawa Tsubasa
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 10 Kanbaru Suruga [[Hachikuji Mayoi]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 11 [[Asahina Mikuru]] Tsuruya
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 12 [[Hiiragi Shinoa]] Kanbe Kotori
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 13 Nase Mitsuki [[Shirakiin Ririchiyo]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 14 [[Kurousagi]] Kirigiri Kyōko
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 15 [[Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko]] Mash Kyrielight
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

ARENA 16 [[Karasuma Chitose]] Yano Erika
by <=400
Over/Under: 50000
Under

Voter Id: 5056ca76-aa99-5682-b4b6-ff9790cb9b72

ISML 2018: Sapphire Necklace and Pendant Odds

ISML 2018 Sapphire Necklace Odds

Kamui Kanna EVEN
Asuna Yuuki 3-1
Shouko Nishimiya 5-1
Rin Tohsaka 8-1
Mitsuha Miyamizu 20-1
Saber 25-1
Yukino Yukinoshita 40-1
Azusa Nakano 75-1

ISML 2018 Sapphire Pendant Odds

Gilgamesh EVEN
Riku Dola 3-1
Ainz Ooal Gown 5-1
Yuuta Togashi 10-1
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji 15-1
Li Syaoran 30-1
Shouto Todoroki 50-1
Taki Tachibana 75-1

FFXIV: The Stormbard Songstress With Kahori Harukawa!

#FFXIV #Stormblood #madoka_magica #crossover

Monday, October 01, 2018

Sydney Roosters: 2018 NRL Premiers



Cooper Cronk was brought to the Sydney Roosters to win a premiership and, on Sunday night – with one arm dangling uselessly by his side – he did just that.

He came and he delivered, albeit barely able to lift the same trophy he did in opposition colours 12 months ago.

Cronk helped destroy his old club's hopes of becoming the first team in 25 years to win back-to-back titles as the Roosters celebrated a 21-6 victory inspired by the performance of five-eighth Luke Keary.

For the best part of a week the rugby league universe revolved around the shoulders of two of the sport's biggest names.

On Tuesday night one shoulder, that of retiring legend Billy Slater, was controversially cleared to take part in the decider.

The other, that of Cronk's, was shrouded with the type of secrecy that has become synonymous with every significant decision in the halfback's career.

The high shot from the helicopter hovering over Allianz Stadium the day before the decider suggested what Cronk first said – a long shot.

No hope, they said. Can't do it.

Even when he hopped off the team bus in the confines of ANZ Stadium two hours before kick off, avoiding the high fives from the children in the tunnel, people were still wondering 'will he or won't he?'.

Technically, he did. For 78 minutes he did. But as Phil Gould so eloquently put it, the Roosters were playing with 12 men and a coach.

A coach that knew every strength and every weakness of the 17 men wearing the jersey he donned for 14 seasons before love lured him to Sydney.

A coach who knew where the opposition wanted to be, when they wanted to be there and how they were going to do it in front of a crowd of 82,688.

As much damage as Melbourne inflicted on Cronk's left shoulder, the Roosters No.7 returned serve with the power of his voice.

He barely touched the ball. His one pass looked like something out of an under 6s game, but what he wasn't able to do, Keary filled in with class and precision.

As much as Cronk's heroics were impossible to ignore, the Roosters five-eighth was the real star of the show.

A show that ended with Slater walking off stage for the last time.

It was a penalty goal that opened the scoring for the Roosters, but they didn't have to wait too long for their first try of the evening after a floating cut-out pass from Keary put Daniel Tupou over in the corner for a 6-0 lead after eight minutes.

In the four occasions Will Chambers and Latrell Mitchell have squared off this season, Mitchell put huge dents into the once impeccable reputation Chambers held in the game.

If there had been any doubt as to the changing of the guard when it comes to the game's premier centre, the ease in which Mitchell brushed past Chambers to score the Roosters' second try was confirmation.

The cheeky, albeit unnecessary, push over the sideline into the advertising boards from Mitchell on Chambers 10 minutes later was just the youngster's way of letting him know.

Suddenly the best defensive team in the competition had a 12-0 lead after 15 minutes.

The Storm's nightmare start got even worse soon after when Cameron Munster was sent to the bin for a professional foul on a runaway Jake Friend, allowing Mitchell to boot the Roosters to a 14-point buffer.

On the stroke of half-time Tedesco combined with Joseph Manu to produce the Roosters' third try of the night, heading into the sheds with an 18-0 half-time lead.

Time looked like it would deny the Storm any hope of a come-from-behind victory, but against the run of play Josh Addo-Carr pounced on a looping Keary pass to run 85 metres and reduce the deficit to two converted tries with 17 minutes on the clock.

But when Keary landed a field goal with 10 minutes remaining, there would be no fairytale finish for the Storm or Slater.

It ended with a brain explosion from Munster, sent to the bin for a second time after kicking Joseph Manu in the head. He was placed on report and could be at risk of suspension in Australia's end-of-year Tests against New Zealand and Tonga.

That's when the party started, as Cronk left the field with nothing to give but a trophy to the club that turned its team upside down to get him.

News & Notes: Cameron Munster became the first man since Canterbury's Terry Lamb in 1995 to be sin-binned in a grand final… Cooper Cronk became the first man to win back-to-back premierships at two different clubs since Johnny Mayes did it in 1973-74 with Manly and Easts… Cameron Smith played in his 36th finals match, eclipsing Darren Lockyer's record of 35… Storm lock Dale Finucane left the field for an HIA midway through the second half. He passed and returned to the game… Crowd: 82,688.

Sunday, September 30, 2018

West Coast Eagles: 2018 AFL Premiers



DOM SHEED has capped off a West Coast comeback that will go down as  one of the club's finest moments and one of the classic Grand Finals.

After trailing Collingwood for most of Saturday's Grand Final at the MCG, Sheed marked 40m out from goal on a tight angle with less than two minutes to play.

The Eagles had dominated general play in the last term but trailed by two points at that point, having missed their previous four shots at goal.

However, when his team needed him most, Sheed went back and coolly split the big sticks to put West Coast four points up and send Eagles fans into a frenzy.

It looked like the visitors would ice their fourth premiership soon after, but Jack Darling, who had memorably missed a pivotal chest mark in West Coast's 2015 Grand Final capitulation to Hawthorn, somehow botched an unopposed mark on the goalline.

It gave the Magpies one final chance, but when Luke Shuey marked a long kick-in in the centre of the ground in the dying seconds West Coast was able to hang on for a thrilling 11.13 (79) to 11.8 (74) victory.


Earlier it had looked like the crowd of 100,022 at the MCG would be forced to endure a boilover when the Magpies piled on the game's opening five goals to open up a 29-point lead late in the first term.


At that stage West Coast looked as overawed as its class of 2015 had been against Hawthorn three years earlier.

However, this year's Eagles team was made of sterner stuff and on the back of a massive third term from one of 2015's biggest villains, Darling, they briefly hit the front before going into the final break on level terms.


It set up a thrilling final term and the teams gave the fans at the MCG a finish they will long remember.

Again, the Eagles were slow starters as the Pies goaled twice within the opening two minutes, through Brody Mihocek and Jordan De Goey.

But, again, the Eagles were far from done. They kicked two of the next three goals, via Nathan Vardy and Josh Kennedy, and then peppered the goals for just four behinds before Sheed stepped up to play the hero.

Luke Shuey (34 possessions, nine clearances, eight tackles, eight inside 50s and one goal) was a thoroughly deserved winner of the Norm Smith Medal, while Sheed (32 possessions, eight clearances and six inside 50s) was also outstanding, his contribution extending far beyond his match-winning goal.


Josh Kennedy was held goalless in the 2015 Grand Final, but rebounded strongly against the Magpies to finish with 3.2 and 11 marks, while Darling overcame a slow start – and his last-minute brainfade – to get the Eagles back in the game with six marks in the third quarter.

West Coast's defence was also superb, especially in the first half when Collingwood was on top. Tom Barrass kept Mason Cox on a tight leash until late in the game, Will Schofield gave little room to De Goey in the first half and Steele Sidebottom in the second half, while a noticeably sore Jeremy McGovern took some telling marks when the game was on the line.


Run-with midfielder Mark Hutchings also kept Sidebottom so quiet the Magpie star was thrown deep into attack midway through the third term.

In winning their fourth flag, the Eagles moved past Brisbane (three) for the most premierships won by teams that have joined the competition since 1987.


They have now also won more flags in that time than any other club bar Hawthorn (seven), while their win broke a streak of five Grand Finals when Victorian teams had defeated interstate opponents.

The Magpies were brave in defeat, but missing the chance to equal Carlton and Essendon on a record 16 premierships will sting.


Taylor Adams (31 possessions, nine clearances and one goal) starred for the Magpies through the midfield, while Tom Langdon (23 possessions, seven marks, and 11 one-percenters) and Jack Crisp (25 possessions and nine marks) stood up strongly in defence.

Adam Treloar (26 possessions, five clearances and 11 tackles) was also a tireless worker through the midfield, Jeremy Howe waged an entertaining battle with Darling and Travis Varcoe was influential with his unrelenting pressure.


With Saturday's loss, Collingwood's Grand Final record slumped to 15-27 and two draws.

The Magpies had set up their two finals wins leading into the Grand Final with first-quarter blitzes and they stuck to the same formula on Saturday, piling on the game's opening five goals to jump to a 28-point lead after just 22 minutes of play.

Varcoe kicked the game's opening major with a clinical finish on the run from 40m at the five-minute mark, and NAB AFL Rising Star winner Jaidyn Stephenson announced his arrival on the game's biggest stage soon after with two goals in two minutes.

De Goey then brushed off attempted tackles from Shannon Hurn and Jack Redden and snapped truly from near the boundary line, and when Will Hoskin-Elliott converted from 40m out on the boundary line it seemed the Magpies could do no wrong.

On the other hand, the Eagles started as poorly as they had in the 2015 Grand Final.

However, they saved some face when with the final two goals of the first term, with Willie Rioli toeing a major on the goalline – confirmed after a video review – and Kennedy converting with an around-the-corner set shot after marking strongly in front of Tyson Goldsack.

The second quarter's opening goal did not come until the 20-minute mark when De Goey played on and kicked truly from outside 50m to put the Magpies 23 points up.

West Coast quickly hit back when Hutchings gleefully accepted a Mark LeCras handball in the goalsquare and converted, while Shuey ensured his team entered the half-time break with a sniff when he goaled on the run after a boundary throw-in to cut the margin to just 12 points.

That sniff proved enough to inspire the Eagles to one of the great Grand Final triumphs.

MEDICAL ROOM
West Coast: After entering the match under an injury cloud, Jeremy McGovern spent the final five minutes of the first half off the ground. He started the third term on the ground and finished the game.

Collingwood: Brayden Maynard came from the ground after copping a heavy bump to the body from Liam Ryan midway through the second quarter. The defender returned soon after but was off again within minutes after appearing to suffer a left shoulder injury. However, he returned with his shoulder strapped and played out the match.


WEST COAST            2.2    4.3    8.7    11.13 (79)
COLLINGWOOD       5.1    6.3    8.7     11.8 (74)   

GOALS
West Coast: Kennedy 3, Hutchings, Shuey, Sheed, Darling, Yeo, Cripps, Vardy, Rioli
Collingwood: De Goey 3, Cox 2, Stephenson 2, Hoskin-Elliott, Varcoe, Mihocek, Adams

BEST
West Coast: Shuey, Sheed, Barrass, Kennedy, Hutchings, Schofield, McGovern
Collingwood: Adams, Langdon, Crisp, Treloar, De Goey, Mayne

INJURIES
West Coast: Nil
Collingwood: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Stevic, Ryan, Rosebury

Official crowd: 100,022 at the MCG

WEST COAST'S RECORD IN GRAND FINALS
Season Result Margin Norm Smith medallist
1991 Hawthorn 20.19 (139) d West Coast 13.8 (86) 53 points Paul Dear (Haw)
1992 West Coast 16.17 (113) d Geelong 12.13 (85) 28 points Peter Matera (WC)
1994 West Coast 20.23 (143) d Geelong 8.15 (63) 80 points Dean Kemp (WC)
2005 Sydney 8.10 (58) d West Coast 7.12 (54) 4 points Chris Judd (WC)
2006 West Coast 12.13 (85) d Sydney 12.12 (84) 1 point Andrew Embley (WC)
2015 Hawthorn 16.11 (107) d West Coast 8.13 (61) 46 points Cyril Rioli (Haw)
2018 West Coast 11.13 (79) d Collingwood 11.8 (74) 5 points Luke Shuey (WC)


We're The Eagles

 #AFL #AFLGF #ItstimetoFly

Thursday, September 27, 2018

ISML 2018: Stage Set For Sapphire Necklace, Pendant

ISML 2018: Stage Set For Sapphire Necklace, Pendant

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 27, 2018

Match Day 7 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is history. In exhibition play, Yui-nyan defeated Yuri Nakamura 5583-5184 while in the Upset of the Round, Nagi Sanzen'in still has it, scalping Kyou Fujibayashi 5913-5211. In the Female Division, Jibril flew past Kotori Minami 6375-6138, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Sakura Kinomoto 8932-5389, Haruhi Suzumiya defeated Eriri Sawamura Spencer 6105-5479, Chino Kafuu throttled Mayuri Shiiona 6787-5968, Shouko Nishimiya eased past Ai Haibara 8121-6463, Reina Kousaka routed Inori Yuzuriha 10692-4416, Meiko Honma whipped past Mikasa Ackerman 6029-5890 and Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Emilia 5481-5172.

Nao Tomori defeated Isla 6512-6310, Shinka Nibutani dominated Sora Kasugano 6031-5282, Yukino Yukinoshita whipped past Saber 7689-6613, Utaha Kasumigaoka exploded past Megumin 6566-4955, Chiyo Sakura won the closest race of the round, a 6263-6203 barnburner over Nero Claudius, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Illyasviel von Einzbern 8365-4343, Mitsuha Miyamizu cruised past Umaru Doma 6680-6128 and Tohka Yatogami throttled C.C. 6044-5286.

Wrapping up Female Division play, Tooru roared past Kurisu Makise 6271-5788, Azusa Nakano romped past Mirai Kuriyama 6375-5993, Sakura Matou defeated Kuroko Shirai 5976-5299, Chtholly Nota Seniorious eased past Rikka Takanashi 7957-5516, Nagisa Furukawa defeated Origami Tobiichi 640-6111, Eucliwood Hellscythe thumped Nanami Aoyama 6836-5536, Rin Tohsaka pumped Shiro 9726-4893 and Tamako Kitashirakawa won a 5417-5348 nailbiter over Shino Asada.

In the Male Division, Shidou Itsuka defeated Kyon 5383-5088, Karma Akabane whipped past Taki Tachibana 5823-5446, Lancer implaced Izuku Midoriya 5876-5119, Izayoi Sakamaki blew past Kaito Kuroba 6781-4977, Riku Dola rocked Conan Edogawa 6203-5677, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Taihei Doma 6230-4943, Satoshi slammed Masamune Izumi 5851-5129 and Gilgamesh shredded Kusuo Saiki 6557-5076.

Gintoki Sakata eased past Subaru Natsuki 6019-4992, Inuyasha defeated Shuu Ouma 5733-5198, Archer dominated Kiritsugu Emiya 5823-5190, Shouto Todoroki rolled past Souma Yukihira 5800-5286, Saika Totsuka toasted Tatsuya Shiba 5939-4934, Yuuta Togashi stunned Nagisa Shiota 5956-5311, Willem Kmetsch crushed Sorata Kanda 6985-5301 and Sasuke Uchiha prevailed over Monkey D. Luffy 5104-4943.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji cruised past Takashi Natsume 6097-5086, Kazuma Satou roared past Ryuuji Takasu 5980-5151, Naruto Uzumaki pummeled Koyomi Araragi 5874-5250, Rintarou Okabe broke Touma Kamijou 5988-5081, Li Syaoran defeated Astolfo 6058-5886, Itachi Uchiha dismissed Ciel Phantomhive 5927-4914, Ainz Ooal Gown crushed Shirou Emiya 6267-5086 and Shouya Ishida rumbled past Sakamoto 5933-5135.

Match Day 8 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for October 2, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Tuesday, September 25, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Sapphire Match Day 7

ARENA 1 [[Jibril]] Minami Kotori
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 2 [[Yūki Asuna]] Kinomoto Sakura
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 3 Sawamura Spencer Eriri [[Suzumiya Haruhi]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 4 Kafū Chino [[Shiina Mayuri]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 5 [[Haibara Ai]] Nishimiya Shōko
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 6 Kōsaka Reina [[Yuzuriha Inori]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Mikasa Ackerman]] Honma Meiko
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 8 Emilia [[Shiina Mashiro]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Tomori Nao]] Isla
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 10 Kasugano Sora [[Nibutani Shinka]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 11 Saber [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 12 Megumin [[Kasumigaoka Utaha]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 13 [[Sakura Chiyo]] Nero Claudius
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 14 Illyasviel von Einzbern [[Tokisaki Kurumi]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 15 [[Miyamizu Mitsuha]] Doma Umaru
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 16 [[Yatogami Tōka]] C.C.
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 17 Makise Kurisu [[Tōru]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 18 [[Nakano Azusa]] Kuriyama Mirai
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 19 Matō Sakura [[Shirai Kuroko]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 20 Takanashi Rikka [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Furukawa Nagisa]] Tobiichi Origami
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 22 [[Aoyama Nanami]] Eucliwood Hellscythe
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 23 [[Shiro]] Tōsaka Rin
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 24 Asada Shino [[Kitashirakawa Tamako]]
by >=400
Over/Under: 14000
Over

ARENA 25 Itsuka Shidō [[Kyon]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 26 Tachibana Taki [[Akabane Karma]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 27 Lancer [[Midoriya Izuku]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 28 Kuroba Kaito [[Sakamaki Izayoi]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 29 [[Riku Dola]] Edogawa Conan
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 30 Doma Taihei [[Otonashi Yuzuru]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 31 Izumi Masamune Satoshi
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 32 [[Gilgamesh]] Saiki Kusuo
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 33 [[Sakata Gintoki]] Natsuki Subaru
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 34 [[Inuyasha]] Ōma Shū
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 35 [[Archer]] Emiya Kiritsugu
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 36 [[Yukihira Sōma]] Todoroki Shōto
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 37 Totsuka Saika [[Shiba Tatsuya]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 38 Togashi Yūta [[Shiota Nagisa]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 39 Kanda Sorata [[Willem Kmetsch]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Monkey D. Luffy]] Uchiha Sasuke
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 41 [[Natsume Takashi]] Ayanokōji Kiyotaka
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 42 Satō Kazuma [[Takasu Ryūji]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 43 [[Uzumaki Naruto]] Araragi Koyomi
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 44 Okabe Rintarō [[Kamijō Tōma]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Li Syaoran]] Astolfo
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 46 Uchiha Itachi [[Ciel Phantomhive]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 47 Emiya Shirō [[Ainz Ooal Gown]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 48 Sakamoto [[Ishida Shōya]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 16000
Under

ARENA 49 Sanzen'in Nagi [[Fujibayashi Kyō]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 15000
Under

ARENA 50 [[Yui-nyan]] Nakamura Yuri
by >=300
Over/Under: 13000
Over

Voter Id: 82cac2e9-3bda-57b6-9402-81fdcafaae8c

FFXIV: The Misadventures of Kahori Harukawa: 30 Challenges In 7+ Hours, ...

#FFXIV #Stormblood #ARR #Heavensward

Monday, September 24, 2018

ISML 2018: Tomoyo Sakagami Still Has It, Emilia Does Not

ISML 2018: Tomoyo Sakagami Still Has It, Emilia Does Not

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
September 24, 2018

Match Day 6 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books, and in exhibition play, Tomoyo Sakagami still has form after a 6325-4280 rout of Hinagiku Katsura. In the other exhibition, another proven winner, Kagami Hiiragi, belted Fate Testarossa 5422-4439.

But it's the action in the main draw that matters, and Mikasa Ackerman scored the Upset of the Round, a 4898-3981 scalp of Emilia, last year's runner-up to Megumi Katou. It is certain that Emilia's outlook of making the postseason looks even more uncertain and would require a massive undertaking with no future defeats to her ledger. Meanwhile in the Female Division, Nao Tomori defeated Meiko Honma 6029-5434, Mashiro Shiina prevailed over Isla 6434-6046, Saber slashed past Shinka Nibutani 6309-5091, Utaha Kasumigaoka won the closest race of the round, a 5705-5669 barnburner over Sora Kasugano, Yukino Yukinoshita exploded past Megumin 8562-5476, Illyasviel von Einzbern whipped past Nero Claudius 6855-5305 and Chiyo Sakura prevailed over Umaru Doma 5949-5867.

Kurumi Tokisaki shot past Mitsuha Miyamizu 8816-5524, Kurisu Makise clobbered Tohka Yatogami 6803-6257, Azusa Nakano romped past C.C. 8442-4686, Tooru roared past Mirai Kuriyama 6337-6114, Rikka Takanashi rocked Sakura Matou 8353-4900, Kuroko Shitai defeated Origami Tobiichi 5902-5575, Chtholly Nota Seniorious flattened Nagisa Furukawa 9220-4660 and Rin Tohsaka eased past Eucliwood Hellscythe 6149-5853.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Nanami Aoyama defeated Shino Asada 5940-5512, Shiro cruised past Tamako Kitashirakawa 7638-5700, Yui Yuigahama pulverized Aqua 7746-4987, Kamui Kanna routed Schwi Dola 9390-4722, Taiga Aisaka rambled past Ayase Aragaki in a 6128-5940 grinder, Yoshino silenced Tomoyo Daidouji 6130-5794, Rem emerged as the strongest character in Re:Zero with a 8950-4371 hiding of Kaori Miyazono and Sagiri Izumi demolished Yuki Nagato 7083-5667.

In the Male Division, Masamune IZumi made it a sweep for Eromanga Sensei in a 611-5493 scalp of Kusuo Saiki, Satoshi prevailed over Subaru Natsuki 5302-5248, Gilgamesh impaled Gintoki Sakata 6551-4766, Kiritsugu Emiya whipped past Shuu Ouma 5643-5145, Shouto Todoroki rocked Inuyasha 7327-5126, Archer dominated Souma Yukihira 6422-4867, Yuuta Togashi defeated Saika Totsuka 5505-5223 and Nagisa Shiota routed Willem Kmetsch 6525-4891.

Takashi Natsume defeated Sasuke Uchiha 5498-5387, Monkey D. Luffy crushed Kazuma Satou 6920-4209, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji roared past Ryuuji Takasu 5968-4675, Touma Kamijou broke Naruto Uzumaki 5422-5272, Li Syaoran eased past Koyomi Araragi 6535-4985, Rintarou Okabe dismissed Astolfo 5730-5364, Ainz Ooal Gown defeated Itachi Uchiha 5519-5096 and Ciel Phamtomhive kept his chances at survival alive with a 5733-4882 scalp of Sakamoto.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Shouya Ishida defeated Shirou Emiya 5582-5006, Izaya Orihara moved down Edward Elric 5352-4978, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Tomoya Okazaki 8696-3931,  Yato flew past Yuu Otoaka 5721-5361, Shizuo Heiwajima won a 5321-5279 thriller over Ken Kaneki, Levi leveled Saitama 8244-4811 and Eren Yeager rolled past Kousei Arima 5573-5270.

Match Day 7 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Sapphire Period is scheduled for September 25, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Sunday, September 23, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Sapphire Match Day 6

ARENA 1 [[Emilia]] Mikasa Ackerman
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 2 [[Tomori Nao]] Honma Meiko
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 3 Isla [[Shiina Mashiro]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 4 Nibutani Shinka [[Saber]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 5 Kasugano Sora [[Kasumigaoka Utaha]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 6 Yukinoshita Yukino [[Megumin]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Illyasviel von Einzbern]] Nero Claudius
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 8 Doma Umaru [[Sakura Chiyo]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 9 Tokisaki Kurumi [[Miyamizu Mitsuha]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 10 [[Makise Kurisu]] Yatogami Tōka
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 11 C.C. [[Nakano Azusa]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 12 Tōru [[Kuriyama Mirai]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 13 [[Matō Sakura]] Takanashi Rikka
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 14 [[Shirai Kuroko]] Tobiichi Origami
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 15 [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]] Furukawa Nagisa
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 16 Eucliwood Hellscythe [[Tōsaka Rin]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 17 Aoyama Nanami [[Asada Shino]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 18 [[Shiro]] Kitashirakawa Tamako
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 19 Aqua [[Yuigahama Yui]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 20 Schwi Dola [[Kanna Kamui]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Aisaka Taiga]] Aragaki Ayase
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 22 Daidōji Tomoyo [[Yoshino]]
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 23 [[Rem]] Miyazono Kaori
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 24 [[Izumi Sagiri]] Nagato Yuki
by <=3000
Over/Under: 18000
Over

ARENA 25 [[Saiki Kusuo]] Izumi Masamune
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 26 Natsuki Subaru [[Satoshi]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 27 [[Gilgamesh]] Sakata Gintoki
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 28 [[Emiya Kiritsugu]] Ōma Shū
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 29 Inuyasha [[Todoroki Shōto]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 30 Yukihira Sōma [[Archer]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 31 [[Togashi Yūta]] Totsuka Saika
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 32 [[Kanda Sorata]] Shiba Tatsuya
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 33 [[Shiota Nagisa]] Willem Kmetsch
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 34 Uchiha Sasuke [[Natsume Takashi]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 35 [[Monkey D. Luffy]] Satō Kazuma
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 36 Takasu Ryūji [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 37 Uzumaki Naruto [[Kamijō Tōma]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 38 [[Li Syaoran]] Araragi Koyomi
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 39 [[Okabe Rintarō]] Astolfo
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Ainz Ooal Gown]] Uchiha Itachi
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 41 Ciel Phantomhive [[Sakamoto]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 42 [[Emiya Shirō]] Ishida Shōya
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 43 Edward Elric [[Orihara Izaya]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 44 Okazaki Tomoya [[Hikigaya Hachiman]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Yato]] Otosaka Yū
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 46 [[Heiwajima Shizuo]] Kaneki Ken
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 47 [[Levi]] Saitama
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 48 Arima Kōsei [[Eren Yeager]]
by >=1400
Over/Under: 19000
Under

ARENA 49 Fate Testarossa [[Hiiragi Kagami]]
by <=1800
Over/Under: 13000
Over

ARENA 50 Sakagami Tomoyo [[Katsura Hinagiku]]
by >=1000
Over/Under: 18000
Under

Voter Id: ef45b3af-3752-5b92-a1dc-a77b062d2b5f