Monday, November 25, 2013

Madoka no Party Anthem



Madoka!
Saimoe!
Two, zero, one, three!
Let's do it! Here we go!

Madoka is in the house tonight.
And the world you know is feelin' all right.
This goddess make you lose your mind.
And we're gonna have a hella good time!
Madoka is in the house tonight.
And the world you know is feelin' all right.
This goddess make you lose your mind.
She just wanna see your...Soul Gems!

Kaname Madoka, she's a hell of a girl,
Straight to the top, non stop, and she hits the spot.
Gonna save the day like she wanna rock.
What the #$*%!? I needs to know.
Pink and white dress with the snow white bows
And with her bow and her arrow,
Puella Magi puts on a show!

Whoa!
In two zero one three she's a-rollin
She's got that moe moe charm, and she ain't gonna stop and
She's Madoka, yeah! All your bygones go bye bye
Cause she's the new number one, not Saki or Jintai!
Hey!

Madoka is in the house tonight.
And the world you know is feelin' all right.
This goddess make you lose your mind.
And we're gonna have a hella good time! (Hooyah!)
Madoka is in the house tonight.
And the world you know is feelin' all right.
This goddess make you lose your mind.
She just wanna see your...Soul Gems!

Everybody hates Kyubey,
Hates Kyubey, hates Kyubey...

Madoka has got appeal. Love the way she makes me feel.
She is money, and I'm glad. She's the best I ever had.

Homura's Akuma.
She'll come around.
Mami-san's got the guns.
She throws it down.
Sayaka so pretty,
But not enough.
Kyouko sets me free.
Too friggin' tough.

Get up, get down, feel that Madokami sound.
Get up, get down, feel that Madokami sound.
Get up, get down, feel that Madokami sound.
Feel that Madokami sound
Feel that Madokami sound
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Get up
Feel that Madokami sound
Kami sound, feel that Mado...

Madoka is in the house tonight.
And the world you know is feelin' all right.
This goddess make you lose your mind.
And we're gonna have a hella good, good, good time!

Madoka, Madoka, Madoka, Mado...
Soul Gems? Everybody hates Kyubey!


Post a Comment